You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

BTS4175SGAXUMA1

Smart Power Switch, High Side, 1 Output, 6A, SOIC-8

INFINEON BTS4175SGAXUMA1
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
INFINEON INFINEON
Manufacturer Part No:
BTS4175SGAXUMA1
Order Code:
2215521
Product Range
AEC-Q100
Also Known As:
BTS4175SGA, SP000360279
Technical Datasheet:
BTS4175SGAXUMA1   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (AEC-Q100)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

The BTS4175SGA is a 1-channel high-side Power Switch providing protective functions and diagnostics. The power transistor is built by a N-channel power MOSFET with charge pump. The device is monolithically integrated in Smart technology. It is specially designed to drive relay, R5W lamp or LED in the harsh automotive environment.
  • Overload protection
  • Current limitation
  • Short-circuit protection
  • Thermal shutdown
  • Overvoltage protection
  • Fast demagnetization of inductive loads
  • Reverse battery protection with external resistor
  • Under-voltage and overvoltage shutdown with auto-restart and hysteresis
  • Open drain diagnostic output for over-temperature and short-circuit
  • Open load detection in OFF-state with external resistor
  • CMOS compatible input
  • Loss of ground and loss of VBB protection
  • Electrostatic discharge (ESD) protection
  • Very low standby current

Applications

Automotive, Lighting, Industrial

Warnings

ESD sensitive device, take proper precaution while handling the device. Market demand for this product has caused an extension in leadtimes. Delivery dates may fluctuate. Product exempt from discounts.

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
High Side

:
16V

:
6A

:
0.35ohm

:
SOIC

:
8Pins

:
Yes

:
Active High

:
1Outputs

:
-40°C

:
150°C

:
-

:
AEC-Q100

:
MSL 3 - 168 hours
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (4)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

BTS4175SGA, SP000360279
Best Seller

Available for back order

More stock available to supplier lead times which is approximately 22/8/22

Notify me when back in stock

Rs.172.56

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ Rs.172.56
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ Rs.153.89
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
25+ Rs.146.06
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
100+ Rs.119.98
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
250+ Rs.112.00
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
500+ Rs.99.00
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
1000+ Rs.90.00
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --