You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

SAI-M23-GS-L-7/12

Circular Shell, Power, Cable, SAI M23, Solid Shell Straight Plug

WEIDMULLER SAI-M23-GS-L-7/12
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
SAI-M23-GS-L-7/12
Order Code:
1961200
Also Known As:
1995800000
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (SAI M23)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

The SAI M23 series Connector is mainly used for connecting electrical drives and industrial automation applications. The M23 connector is very easy to handle and operate. In addition to the injection-moulded variants and it is now offering customisable versions and built in plugs. The M23 built-in connector provides a custom fit solution for building directly into the device. It is easy to handle and operate. This is supported by the type of crimping that is used. With its wide variety of inserts and housings, this connector is equally suited for applications involving signal or power transmission. Applications set in harsh industrial environments place strict requirements on the connector. Much is demanded of the housing, the inner insert and the connector contact as well. Thermal loads, physical loads and loads from the transmitted electrical power are commonplace. M23 connector is capable of carrying a load of up to 250/630V at 9/30A.
  • Robust metal housing
  • Solutions for power and signals

Applications

Industrial, Automation & Process Control, Motor Drive & Control

Product Information


Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (1)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

1995800000

2 In stock Need more?

2 UK stock available for 4-6 business days delivery

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

Rs.2,097.78

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ Rs.2,097.78
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ Rs.1,836.78
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
25+ Rs.1,757.40
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
50+ Rs.1,700.71
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
100+ Rs.1,644.01
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
250+ Rs.1,553.31
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
500+ Rs.1,511.80
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --