You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

FQM-100-M

Fibre Optic Tester, SC Adapter, Fiber QuickMap Series

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
FQM-100-M
Order Code:
2886171
Product Range
Fiber QuickMap Series
Technical Datasheet:
FQM-100-M   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (Fiber QuickMap Series)

See all from this product range

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
SC Adapter

:
-

:
-

:
-

:
Fiber QuickMap Series

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (2)

Product Overview

Fibre QuickMap™ kit with multimode fibre distance and fault locator unit. It works on multimode fibre, 50/125µm and 62.5/125µm and 850nm output wavelength. Measure up to 4,921feet (1,500metres) of fibre in seconds. Locate severe bends, high-loss splices, breaks and dirty connectors in multimode fibre. Find potential sources of high bit error rates caused by reflectance from dirty or poor connections.
  • Measure and locate high-loss splices
  • Locate the end of a fibre
  • Detects live optical signals before it begins testing
  • Quick set-up connect fibre and press the test button
  • Find problems quickly 6s test time no more blind troubleshooting that can waste hours
  • Change the Index of Refraction (IOR) to improve fibre length accuracy
  • Visible in dark areas (backlighted display turns off automatically)
  • Removable SC adapter is easily cleaned
  • Optional LC, ST and FT interchangeable adapters are available
  • 2 AA alkaline batteries (long battery life, 1500 tests (typical))

Applications

Test & Measurement

Contents

Multimode fibre fault locator unit, Screw on interchangeable SC adapter, 50µm SC/LC multimode launch fibre, Carrying case, 4-language quick reference guide (manuals in 9 languages available on-line), Safety instruction manual, Batteries.

Available for back order

More stock available to supplier lead times which is approximately 4/1/21

Notify me when back in stock

Rs.252,858.96

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ Rs.252,858.96
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Customer Q&A Exchange