You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

BTS500801TMAATMA1

Smart Power Switch, SIPMOS Technology, High Side, 1 Output, 38V, 9.5A, TO-220-7

INFINEON BTS500801TMAATMA1
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
INFINEON INFINEON
Manufacturer Part No:
BTS500801TMAATMA1
Order Code:
2215490
Product Range
AEC-Q100
Also Known As:
BTS50080-1TMA, SP000385909
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (AEC-Q100)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

The BTS50080-1TMA is a single channel high-side Power Switch providing embedded protective functions. The power transistor is built by an N-channel vertical power MOSFET with charge pump. The design is based on Smart SIPMOS chip on chip technology. The BTS50080-1TMA has a current controlled input and offers a diagnostic feedback with load current sense and a defined fault signal in case of overload operation, overtemperature shutdown and/or short circuit shutdown.
  • Load current sense
  • Reversave
  • Very low standby current
  • Current controlled input pin
  • Improved electromagnetic compatibility (EMC)
  • Fast demagnetization of inductive loads
  • Stable behaviour at under-voltage
  • Green product
  • AEC qualified
  • High load current capability
  • High inrush current capability
  • High energy capability
  • Integrated protection functionality
  • Integrated diagnosis functionality

Applications

Automotive, Lighting, Power Management

Warnings

Market demand for this product has caused an extension in leadtimes. Delivery dates may fluctuate. Product exempt from discounts.

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
High Side

:
38V

:
9.5A

:
0.0095ohm

:
TO-220

:
7Pins

:
Yes

:
-

:
1Outputs

:
-40°C

:
150°C

:
-

:
AEC-Q100

:
-
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (2)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

BTS50080-1TMA, SP000385909

Available for back order

More stock available to supplier lead times which is approximately 29/8/22

Notify me when back in stock

Rs.471.58

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ Rs.471.58
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ Rs.423.58
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
25+ Rs.400.49
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
100+ Rs.347.08
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
250+ Rs.329.00
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
500+ Rs.309.00
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --